Exhibitions 2019

Winter Exhibition 2019

8th December 2019 – 19th January 2020

Contributors

  • Norman Ackroyd
  • Tom Brawn
  • Breda Burns
  • Christopher James Burns
  • Jo Anne Butler
  • Con Monnich & Peti Buchel
  • Orla Casey
  • Nuala Clarke
  • Maureen Cooke
  • Kate Cuddy
  • Simon Fennessy Corcoran
  • Áine Duffy
  • Eileen Fitzgerald
  • Martina Faherty
  • Hilde Fuchs
  • Betty Gannon
  • Pauline Garavan
  • Ralph Gelbert
  • Pamela Gray
  • Claire Griffin
  • Anthony Harrigan
  • Anastasia O’Donoghue Healy
  • Lucy Hill
  • Sarah Kelly
  • Trish Kelly
  • Máire Keogh
  • Niall Kerrigan
  • Jo Killalea
  • Hetty Lawlor
  • Anna Rose Lowry
  • Máire Maguire
  • Caroline Masterson
  • Bruce Mathieson
  • Joseph McCafferty
  • Marion McGing
  • Fionnuala McKenna
  • Frank Morris
  • Maggie Morrisson
  • Geraldine O’Brien
  • Hughie O’Donoghue
  • Conor O’Grady
  • Gerry O’Malley
  • Maureen O’Neill
  • Gráinne O’Reilly
  • Geraldine O’Sullivan
  • Owen Piffaretti
  • Ann Quinn
  • Susie Quinn
  • Lorna Roberts
  • Mariana Duarte Santos
  • Norman Ackroyd
  • Tom Brawn
  • Breda Burns
  • Christopher James Burns
  • Jo Anne Butler
  • Con Monnich & Peti Buchel
  • Orla Casey
  • Nuala Clarke
  • Maureen Cooke
  • Kate Cuddy
  • Simon Fennessy Corcoran
  • Áine Duffy
  • Eileen Fitzgerald
  • Martina Faherty
  • Hilde Fuchs
  • Betty Gannon
  • Pauline Garavan
  • Ralph Gelbert
  • Virginia Gibbons
  • Dermot Seymour
  • Camille Souter
  • Betsy Stirratt
  • Benita Stoney
  • Katherine Sullivan
  • Anne Marie Taggart
  • Melanie Whelan
  • Ian Wieczorek
  • Marie Wood

Contested Territories – Conor O’Grady

17th January – 10th February 2019


Precious Gold – Simon Fennessy Corcoran

14th February – 10th March 2019


‘Building Works’ – Katherine Sullivan

14th March – 7th April 2019


TURAS – Anastasia O’Donoghue Healy

14th March – 7th April 2019


Experiments and Considerations Touching Colours – Nuala Clarke

11th April – 6th May 2019


‘Lurid Ideal’ – Christopher James Burns, Craig Donald, Anna Marie Savage, Anne Marie Taggart

9th May – 3rd June 2019


CHAIR – Mary A Kelly

6th June – 30th June 2019


Westport College of Further Education End of Year Show 2019

6th June – 30th June 2019

  • Angel Rice
  • Susan Clarke
  • Leah Bernstein
  • Hannah King
  • Ann Glennon
  • Daniel Gibbs
  • Mark Nute
  • Rosie Norton
  • Jordan Moran
  • John Izzard
  • Shane O’Donnell
  • Dara Power
  • Elise Chupin
  • Jan Campbell
  • Katherine Doran

Light Keepers – Geraldine O’Sullivan

4th July – 28th July 2019


A DISPLAY OF DIFFERENCE?

4th July – 28th July 2019

An exhibition of work of the 2019 Graduates of BA Fine Art (Hons) GMIT Mayo Campus.


‘Ann Quinn Paintings’ – Ann Quinn

1st August – 25th August 2019


“Up Close, and Far Away” – Mariana Duarte Santos

1st August – 25th August 2019


“Ten Years on – Art in the Sacred Heart”
Residents of the Sacred Heart Hospital Castlebar

29th August – 22nd September 2019


Capturing the Light – Marie Wood

29th August – 22nd September 2019


Memory of the Sea – Hughie O’Donoghue

26th September – 13th October 2019


Camille Souter

19th October – 30th November 2019

With selected sculptures by Frank Morris
Curated by Garrett Cormican


Connacht Coast – Norman Ackroyd

25th October – 30th November 2019

Share :

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on whatsapp
Share on pinterest